BlueCaps Logo

Roster

Keegan Buksa RHP SP HCC Homewood IL
19 Payton Plym RHP SP BlackHawk CC Hall IL
PJ Rogan LHP SP Parkland CC commit Wildwood MO
31 Will O'Gorman LHP Parkland CC Champaign IL
Mason Telford RHP HCC Streator IL
17 Graham O'Gorman RHP Hope College Champaign IL
3 Broker Bailey RHP BlackHawk CC Pekin IL
32 Kaden Krueger LHP HCC Appleton WI
15 Ethan Plym RHP BlackHawk CC Hall IL
34 Aiden Smith RHP IWU Marengo IL
14 Chase Martin RHP BlackHawk CC Roanoke IL
24 Hunter Pudlo RHP PCC Antioch IL
12 Braden Roesch LHP SP UIS Gibson City IL
Parker Stoneking LHP -SP Carl Sandburg Abingdon IL
28 Lucas Amend RHP Knox College Downs IL
Chase Long Catcher/COF Queens Uni of Charlotte Delphi IN
11 Kannon Kleine Catcher Black Hawk CC Galesburg IL
21 Nolan Bowles Catcher Grace College Lexington IL
8 Wes Harrold DH Millikin Clinton IL
22 Caleb Royer 1B/OF Lincoln Land Springfield IL
16 Luke Smock MIF UW-Mil Monticello IN
1 Liam McGill SS/2B Millikin Bloomington IL
10 Hunter Brewer INF SWIC Gibson City IL
7 Collyn Ballard 2B Lakeland CC Louisville IL
4 Cameron Anderson INF/OF/RHP Monmouth College Bloomington IL
20 Gage Wolfe SS WIU - Commit Bloomington IL
23 John Shuey INF Parkland CC commit Bloomington IL
6 Braiden Elliott OF Lincoln Trail CC Downs IL
2 Nick Melvin OF SWIC Ottawa IL
18 Brennon Reed OF DACC Normal IL
13 Frank Derner OF/1B SWIC Triad IL

Hitting

NumberLastFirstGPPAABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBGIDPLOBBABIP
1McGillLiam248778221101522660.2820.3450.3210.665203500.301
2MelvinNick207467165109114200.2390.3010.3430.64562330.34
3BaileyBroker244110000000.250.250.50.750010.25
4AndersonCameron1647361020371311170.2780.4470.5831.0320150.438
6ElliottBraiden15433910200243180.2560.3260.3080.63321300.476
7BallardCollyn23684714201141113180.2980.4630.4040.86790170.419
8HarroldWes71714200022360.1430.2940.1430.4370060.25
10BrewerHunter21675720300786140.3510.4330.4040.83691260.455
11KlieneKannon248170206029148180.2860.3830.4570.8441390.36
12RoeschBraden1110000000100000020
13DernerFrank103431700044350.2260.2940.2260.5212200.269
16SmockLuke2378651723117117230.2620.3590.4310.79100270.372
18ReedBrennon92015300013590.20.40.20.600120.5
20WolfeGage271028225612142417250.3050.4220.4760.89760390.404
21BowlesNolan222100001010.50.50.510001
22RoyerCaleb27948030426251713150.3750.4570.71.15751380.4
23ShueyJohn1648419210496170.220.3330.3170.6541230.375
32KruegerKaden1210000001000.500.50000
35RoganPJ133100000000.3330.3330.3330.6670020.333
40RosarioMosies51414410123050.2860.2860.5710.8570060.375
RoundtreeBlake385210011220.40.6250.61.2251040.667
TeamTotals28894752214389161331591082200.2850.3860.4230.80979121700.376

Pitching

NumberLastFirstIPGSWLSVHRERBSOHBPERAWHIPBF#PFIPS%WPBAA
3BaileyBroker13.13020242521137011.0252.775782929.0220.53440.4
4AndersonCameron1.2000000031001.88318.1980.45200
9StonekingParker10201011756703.51.7501884.8590.5910.262
12RoeschBraden17.25110181311223004.3582.264964283.4180.57910.254
13DernerFrank0.100000000100014-2.890.7500
14MartinChase112120101413131508.2732.091602514.9050.52220.244
15PlymEthan7.1012018241782016.2273.545571948.6120.55230.419
17O'GormanGraham9.2003016121281108.692.483552275.1480.56410.372
19PlymPayton12301019141276072.167612306.4320.610.365
24PudloHunter6.1011099581005.5262.684361703.6750.53510.333
28AmendLuke120000181515151408.752.75722715.3640.54610.36
29TelfordMason1121101812123907.6361.909541855.4650.64330.375
32KruegerKaden801009875806.1251.75391643.4360.57910.29
33BuksaKeegan411004432505.251.520841.9580.60710.222
34SmithAiden700003114401127853.890.61200.136
35RoganPJ910001314997072.444521954.7870.55430.325
38AlthoffKayden5000011025000.618702.2060.61400.067
RoundtreeBlake8.1202012972815.881.68431453.7040.62100.308
McCluskeyGriffin5210021031100122960.2880.62510.105
DuncanJack6201061288409.3332.333351306.1630.520.25
O'GormanWill183110122242900.7780.889722801.0810.67500.188
TeamTotals182.2289180223197160145194226.1312.01595637204.5940.577260.296

Fielding

NumberLastFirstTCAPOEDPFPCTcPBcCS%
1McGillLiam7037211270.82900
2MelvinNick27024300.88900
3BaileyBroker22000100
4AndersonCameron605100.83300
6ElliottBraiden17016100.94100
7BallardCollyn29226120.96600
8HarroldWes00000000
9StonekingParker11000100
10BrewerHunter361417520.86120
11KlieneKannon1698156510.9790.074
12RoeschBraden10010000
13DernerFrank57551150.98200
14MartinChase21100100
15PlymEthan00000000
16SmockLuke452419210.95600
17O'GormanGraham11001100
18ReedBrennon806200.7500
19PlymPayton531110.800
20WolfeGage1014847680.94100
21BowlesNolan11000110.5
22RoyerCaleb105697270.98100
23ShueyJohn32919400.87500
24PudloHunter00000000
28AmendLuke210100.500
29TelfordMason10100100
32KruegerKaden11000100
33BuksaKeegan00000000
34SmithAiden00000000
35RoganPJ21100100
38AlthoffKayden00000000
40RosarioMosies39334200.94900.429
RoundtreeBlake805300.62500
McCluskeyGriffin11000100
DuncanJack11000100
O'GormanWill00000000
TeamTotals77117054754130.93120.103

Hitting Glossary

PA: Plate Appearances

AB: At Bats

H: Hits

2B: Doubles

3B: Triples

HR: Homeruns

RBI: Runs Batted In

R: Runs

BB: Base on Balls (Walks)

SO: Strikeouts

AVG: Batting Average

OBP: On Base Percentage

SB: Stolen Bases

GIDP: Grounded into Double Play

LOB: Left on Base

BABIP: Batting Average on Balls in Play

Pitching Glossary

IP: Innings Pitched

GS: Games Started

W: Wins

L: Losses

SV: Saves

H: Hits

R: Runs

ER: Earned Runs

BB: Base on Balls (Walks)

SO: Strikeouts

HBP: Hits By Pitch

ERA: Earned Run Average

WHIP: Walks + Hits per Innings Pitched

BF: Batters Faced

#P: Total Pitches

FIP: Fielding Independent Pitching

S%: Strike Percentage

BAA: Batting Average Against

Fielding Glossary

TC: Total Chances

A: Assists

PO: Putouts

E: Errors

DP: Double Plays

FPCT: Fielding Percentage

cPB: Catcher Past Balls Allowed

cCS%: Catcher Caught Stealing Percentage