Screen Shot 2022-05-31 at 1.54.26 PM

Roster

22 Tyler AltenBaumer RHP SP SWIC St Joseph IL
Gavin Wernsing LHP SP SWIC Effingham IL
11 Jacob O'Day RHP-SP NCHS/HCC commit Normal IL
20 Keaton Hopwood RHP SP BP ISU/Coastal Car. Wilmington IL
16 Ben Dandelet RHP -SP ISU Stillwater MN
25 Zach Odonnell LHP KCC Stanford IL
18 Jacob Pate RHP HCC Beardstown IL
26 Brandon Haake RHP SWIC Breese IL
19 Marshall Ingold LHP IWU Rochester IL
15 Jacob Hahs RHP SWIC O'Fallon IL
34 Logan Barnett RHP/1B Dayton Commit Pontiac IL
13 Christian Badorek RHP Millikin Normal IL
5 Troy McLeese LHP RVC Commit Normal IL
30 Alex Smith RHP IWU Normal IL
9 Lucas Ryan Catcher Millikin Chatham IL
4 Hayden Stork Catcher KCC Danvers IL
8 Cade Tomhave 3B IWU Pittsfield IL
14 Alec McGinnis SS/2B Augustana Bloomington IL
10 Dan Mosele INF HCC Normal IL
2 Mitch Murphy INF BlackHawk CC Normal IL
7 Tyler Thompson INF KCC Chandler AZ
21 Tyler Robbins INF SRC Altamont IL
3 Chase Wiese INF/P NCHS No commit yet Normal IL
1 Hayden Brazelton OF/LHP Kaskskasia CC St Joe IL
23 Pat Mulcahey OF/1B BlackHawk CC Bloomington IL
12 Brady Alexander OF Saulk Valley Normal IL
6 Riley McAllister OF ICC Stanford IL
17 Nick Mardis C/3B/COF RVC commit Normal IL

Hitting

NumberLastFirstGPPAABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBGIDPLOBBABIP
1BrazeltonHayden826213000234100.1430.3080.1430.45100110.273
2MurphyMitch82617100024260.0590.3460.0590.40540120.083
4StorkHayden82422310156180.1360.2080.3180.52701160.154
6McAllisterRiley928202101443130.10.3570.30.65730150.167
7ThompsonTyler9353316600310170.4850.5140.6671.18140150.615
8TomhaveCade92920500164470.250.4140.40.81411160.286
10MoseleDan144110022010.250.250.50.751040.333
12AlexanderBrady72013100035670.0770.350.0770.42710100.143
14McGinnisAlec83024910068530.3750.50.4170.9176090.429
17MardisNick31010510021040.50.50.61.10040.833
21RobbinsTyler51514510001150.3570.40.4290.82900120.556
23MulcaheyPat9322713600106060.4810.5310.7041.23580130.591
RyanLucas2430000000200.2500.250020
TeamTotals9283228641803455427790.2810.4030.3990.802282580.404

Pitching

NumberLastFirstIPGSWLSVHRERBSOHBPERAWHIPBF#PFIPS%WPBAA
1BrazeltonHayden3000020053102.33316635.4870.52400.182
5McLeeseTroy0.100000000100015-2.890.600
11O'DayJacob2.1000034224062.14313501.940.600.273
15HahsJacob10000000120014171.730.64700
16DandeletBen7201063317031321212.650.61200.214
18PateJacob2.200004222405.252.2514552.0980.61800.333
19IngoldMarshall3.21020161611440215.455331013.8110.64400.552
20HopwoodKeaton42020812121150214.753111710.3050.46260.4
22AltenBaumerTyler10320014965604.21.9501653.7950.5710.326
25OdonnellZach8.1120086481403.361.92441842.5870.54300.235
30SmithAlex300003213202.333216714.4370.56320.231
34BarnettLogan400007211401.75221661.8180.68200.35
HaakeBrandon3.100006332206.32.418673.5360.56700.375
BadorekChristian3.1000030016001.213580.3230.60300.25
TeamTotals5694508059454664235.6252.2530611403.4650.57590.316

Fielding

NumberLastFirstTCAPOEDPFPCTcPBcCS%
1BrazeltonHayden41300100
2MurphyMitch281311410.85700
4StorkHayden50147200.9620.062
5McLeeseTroy00000000
6McAllisterRiley1001000100
7ThompsonTyler1466200.85700
8TomhaveCade1473400.71400
10MoseleDan11000100
11O'DayJacob00000000
12AlexanderBrady10100100
14McGinnisAlec37258440.89200
15HahsJacob00000000
16DandeletBen10100100
17MardisNick17014300.82410
18PateJacob00000000
19IngoldMarshall00000000
20HopwoodKeaton00000000
21RobbinsTyler741200.71400
22AltenBaumerTyler522100.800
23MulcaheyPat62358140.98400
25OdonnellZach11000100
30SmithAlex11000100
34BarnettLogan00000000
HaakeBrandon00000000
BadorekChristian11001100
RyanLucas30300100
TeamTotals257661682340.91130.04