Merch

Roster

21 Nathan Garard Pitcher Eureka Normal IL
15 Jake Nelms Pitcher Spoon River Geneseo IL
28 David Smith Pitcher Carl Sandburg Tremont IL
19 Jack Barham Pitcher Carl Sandburg Dunlap IL
2 Ryan Bredeson Pitcher Eureka Washington IL
36 Cade Sharp Pitcher Monmouth Aledo IL
25 Brett Giese Pitcher Carl Sandburg Mahomet IL
14 Toby Turnquist Pitcher Monmouth Monmouth IL
9 Zach Diver Pitcher Sauk Valley Dunlap IL
Caleb Diver Pitcher/INF Illinois Central Dunlap IL
26 Evan Mcafee Pitcher Ripon Peoria IL
22 Wes Hunt Pitcher Taylor Germantown Hills IL
4 Teagan Disharoon Pitcher LBCC Redondo Beach CA
17 Ian Donaldson Pitcher Carl Sandburg Dunlap IL
16 Chase Mason Pitcher/SS/C Carl Sandburg Washington IL
Chris Lecrone 1B/SS Milw Tech
11 Anthony Martinez 1B/P Triton Chicago IL
7 Chase Reid 3B/2B Sauk Valley Germantown Hills IL
Beau Durbin SS/2B ICC
24 Jake Kutella 3B Triton Lombard IL
33 Demetrius Schupp C Eureka Metamora IL
18 Logan Vanheuklon C Carl Sandburg Edwards IL
10 Dylan Holmes C/OF Triton Libertyville IL
29 Nick Bacura C/OF Santa Clara Manhattan Beach CA
1 Ashton Horchem OF Frontier CC Mapleton IL
12 Mason Nauman OF St Ambrose Pekin IL
5 Bryce Bishop OF UIS Germantown Hills IL
23 Nathan Reed OF/1B Monmouth Chenoa IL
Hunter Thornton OF/INF ICC
3 Jack Shields OF Carl Sandburg Peoria Heights IL

Hitting

NumberLastFirstGPPAABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSSBGIDPLOBBABIP
1HorchemAshton61915501034210.3330.4740.4670.942190.357
3ShieldsJack25958026501131713190.3250.4320.4250.857170480.417
4DisharoonTeagan1220000000100000010
5BishopBryce25896616303191720190.2420.4380.4240.862120440.295
7ReidChase2271621630111119280.2580.3520.3550.70782290.455
9DiverZach1338335000485110.1520.2630.1520.41511180.227
10HolmesDylan1343351231312114130.3430.4650.7431.20851170.474
11MartinezAnthony14454013200843110.3250.40.3750.775110220.448
12NaumanMason20624483003916100.1820.4190.250.66931220.235
16MasonChase26102873071413279180.3450.4310.5861.018181370.394
18Van HeuklonLogan2598793492019161370.430.520.5951.11580350.459
21GarardNathan82624600134190.250.3080.3750.68360100.357
23ReedNathan19625411510638220.2040.3060.3330.6430200.344
24KutellaJake103728520268240.1790.3780.4640.84321170.136
29BacuraNick13464015410139440.3750.4570.5250.98210170.417
33SchuppDemetrius1546406000285110.150.2610.150.41132310.207
TeamTotals28881729208467151351581141880.2850.4050.4290.835100101770.365

Pitching

NumberLastFirstIPGSWLSVHRERBSOHBPERAWHIPBF#PFIPS%WPBAA
2BredesonRyan2.1000232203061.28610340.590.67600.333
4DisharoonTeagan2130212517151826052.0481054034.840.58850.305
9DiverZach11.10000145121300.6181.412511831.3290.68300.292
11MartinezAnthony300003114722.3332.33316781.9170.60300.25
14TurnquistToby6.2000010762706.31.8321261.8460.63500.333
15NelmsJake18531013117131402.7221.444863524.0670.57730.191
16MasonChase2.10000255405152.57114568.750.57110.222
17DonaldsonIan16.20010141410122204.21.56793063.1450.57820.212
18Van HeuklonLogan0.200104220042166203.20.700.8
19BarhamJack16.11001135392301.2861.347763042.5610.61500.21
21GarardNathan2063202216582011.751.5943472.5950.64320.272
22HuntWes60010101073608.1672.167311172.4650.64130.357
24KutellaJake1000011102771415-0.860.610.25
25GieseBrett111110212521158013.3643.273782977.820.50540.404
26McAfeeEvan4.2000055494063271137.010.45120.294
28SmithDavid16.2531021141292205.041.8793071.9190.60900.3
29BacuraNick4010000028200.514670.4350.61200
36SharpCade22.2622031231871405.5591.6761073503.4190.65120.326
TeamTotals184.22813124212163120117199354.5491.78291034783.3740.601250.282

Fielding

NumberLastFirstTCAPOEDPFPCTcPBcCS%
1HorchemAshton60600100
2BredesonRyan00000000
3ShieldsJack49838320.93900
4DisharoonTeagan20200100
5BishopBryce53150210.96200
7ReidChase562523800.85700
9DiverZach231111110.95700
10HolmesDylan46638200.95740.235
11MartinezAnthony7627404100
12NaumanMason2642200100
14TurnquistToby00000000
15NelmsJake11000100
16MasonChase8536371270.85910
17DonaldsonIan11000100
18Van HeuklonLogan1252395730.94460.107
19BarhamJack11000100
21GarardNathan623100.83300
22HuntWes11000100
23ReedNathan59256130.98300
24KutellaJake19124300.84200
25GieseBrett210100.500
26McAfeeEvan00000000
28SmithDavid00000000
29BacuraNick48441300.93810.154
33SchuppDemetrius58453100.98330.08
36SharpCade32100100
TeamTotals74914755448110.936150.128